Central Penn Panthers Jr Alumni

2013–17

Travis Acker: Lebanon Valley College (NCAA-III)

Andrew Amick: Walpole Express (EHL), Boston Jr. Rangers (EHL)

Logan Baldwin: Charlotte Rush (USP3HL)

Jake Beck: Jersey Shore Wildcats (NA3HL)

Troy Beinhauer: New Jersey Jr. Titans (EHL), Cheyenne Stampede (WSHL)

Collin Bradley: Ithaca College (ACHA D-I)

Dominic Brenza: Hartford Jr. Wolfpack (AJHL), Connecticut Jr. Rangers (USPHL Premier), Stevenson University (NCAA D-III)

Rudy Carson: Walpole Express (EHL), Boston Jr. Rangers (EHL)

Grayson Cvijic: Shippensburg Univ. (ACHA D-III)

Michael DeGaetano: Penn State (ACHA D-II)

Voight Demeester: Penn State (ACHA D-II)

David Desario: Boston University (ACHA D-II)

Austin Dittenhafer: Hartford Jr. Wolfpack (AJHL), Sioux City Musketeers (USHL), Cheyenne Stampede (WSHL), Ogden Mustangs (WSHL) University of Vermont (NCAA D-I committed)

Adam Eby: New Jersey Jr. Titans 18U (NAPHL), Kenai River Brown Bears (NAHL), Elmira College (NCAA D-III)

Joel Eisenhower: Lebanon Valley College (NCAA-III)

Blake Hallman: Philly Revolution (EHL)

Kyle Harris: Hartford Jr. Wolfpack (EHL Premier)

Logan Hockley: Walpole Express (EHL), East Coast Wizards (EHL)

Zachary Jensen: Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights (AJHL), West Chester University (ACHA D-I)

Chris King: Maine Wild (NA3EHL), Millersville Univ. (ACHA D-II)

Jordan Klimovsky: Casper Coyotes (WSHL), Lindenwood University (ACHA D-I)

Dennis Kohajda: Oswego Stampede (NA3HL)

Lionel Landry: Binghamton Jr. Senators (NA3HL), Skylands Kings (NA3HL)

Jake Leamer: Walpole Express (EHL), Lebanon Valley College (NCAA D-III)

Andrew Lister: Robert Morris Univ. (AHCH D-I)

Ben Mariano: Hartford Jr. Wolfpack (AJHL), SUNY-Potsdam (NCAA D-III)

Nick Masteller: Walpole Express (AJHL)

Richie McCartney: New Jersey Titans (EHL), Philly Revolution (EHL), SUNY-Plattsburgh (NCAA D-III)

Connor McCormick: York College of Pennsylvania (ACHA D-III)

Danny McCrossen: Philly Revolution (EHL), Connecticut Nighthawks (EHL), Charlotte Rush (USPHL Elite), Palm Beach Hawks (USPHL Elite)

Danny Miller: Pittsburgh Vengeance (NA3HL)

Matt Milne: New Jersey Jr. Titans 18U (NAPHL)

Benoit Niclot: Maine Wild (NSHL), Morzine-Avoriaz-Les Gets (France Pro)

Joey Opdenacker: West Chester Univ. (ACHA D-I)

Alex Pelletier: Philly Revolution (EHL)

Ryan Schuck: St. Joseph’s Univ. (ACHA D-II)

Chad “Chico” Simmerman: Philly Revolution (EHL)

Brennan Thompson: Lebanon Valley College (NCAA-III)

Kyle Troup: SUNY Maritime (ACHA D-I)

Landon Trutt: Philadelphia Little Flyers (AJHL), Cape Cod Islanders (NSHL), Too Eagles (NAHL), Tri-City IceHawks (MNJHL), Bryn Athyn College (NCAA D-III)

Lindy Vicari: Boston College (ACHA D-II)

Josh Watterson: Oswego Stampede (NA3HL)

John Wendling: Philadelphia Little Flyers (AJHL)

Bryce Witman: Philly Revolution (EHL Premier)

Chance Witmer: Shippensburg Univ. (ACHA D-III)

Collin Young: Penn State (ACHA D-I)

Greg Zieglar: Drexel (ACHA D-I), Univ. of Maryland-Baltimore Cnty (ACHA D-II)

Marcos Zarragoitia: Oswego Stampede (NA3HL)

Dean Zerby: Philly Revolution (EHL), Fitchburg State Univ. (NCAA D-III)

Austen Zimmerman: Pittsburgh Vengeance (NA3HL)

2006–11

Chris Asroff: Lebanon Valley College (ACHA D-I)

Eric Bajc: Hartford Wolfpack (AJHL), Buffalo State (NCAA D-III)

Logan Bauman: Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights (AJHL), Milwaukee School of Engineering (NCAA D-III)

West Bauman: Seguin Bruins (OJHL), Milwaukee School of Engineering (NCAA D-III)

Ben Bauer: Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (AJHL), Green Mountain Glades (EJHL), New Mexico Mustangs (NAHL), Philadelphia Little Flyers (AJHL), Curry College (NCAA D-III) Castleton State College (NCAA D-III)

Cody Bentzel: New Jersey Rockets (AJHL), Johnstown Tomahawks (NAHL), Hamline University (NCAA D-III)

Jake Brightbill: Walpole Express (AJHL), Sacred Heart University (NCAA D-I)

Brandon Cerzullo: Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights (AJHL)

Steve Charpentier: Northland College (NCAA D-III), Evansville Icemen (AAHL/UHL/ECHL)

Bobby Conner: Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (AJHL), SUNY Brockport (NCAA D-III)

Phil Crea: Louisiana Ice Gators (SPHL)

Nico Delgiorno: Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights (AJHL), Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (AJHL), Alvernia Univ. (ACHA D-III)

Jake Devlin: Laconia Leafs (AJHL), Drexel University (ACHA D-I)

D.J. Dinnison: Walpole Express (AJHL), Portland Jr. Pirates (AJHL), Pittsburgh Jr. Penguins (NA3HL), Liberty Univ. (ACHA D-I)

Chris Dinsmore: Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (MJHL), Penn State University (ACHA D-II)

Ryan Dolan: California Univ. of PA (ACHA D-III)

Travis Duffey: Walpole Express (AJHL), Laconia Leafs (AJHL), Millersville University (ACHA D-II)

Rob Durkee: Stratford Cullitons (WOJHL), Univ. of Maryland-Baltimore Cnty (ACHA D-II))

Dan Feyock: Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (AJHL), Suffolk University (NCAA D-III)

Dillan Fox: Whitby Fury (OJHL), Apple Core (EJHL), Walpole Express (AJHL), SUNY Plattsburgh (NCAA D-III), Mississippi RiverKings (SPHL)

Brett Gates: New Jersey Rockets (AJHL), Rochester Ice Hawks (MNJHL), Wisconsin Whalers (NA3HL), Dells Ducks (MNJHL), St. John’s University (NCAA D-III)

Chris Glaze: University of Texas – San Antonio (ACHA D-II)

Wes Hawkins: New Jersey Rockets (AJHL), Janesville Jets (NAHL), Stoneybrook University (ACHA D-I)

Jay Heinle: Walpole Express (AJHL), New Jersey Rockets (AJHL), Connecticut Oilers (EHL), Saint Mary’s University (NCAA D-III)

Phil Heinle: Walpole Express (AJHL), New Jersey Rockets (AJHL), Odessa Jackalopes (NAHL), Saint Mary’s University (NCAA D-III)

Wes Heinle: Walpole Express (AJHL), New Jersey Rockets (AJHL), Robert Morris University (ACHA D-I)

Nick Horacek: Hartford Jr. Wolfpack (AJHL), Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (AJHL), NJ Hitmen (USPHL – Premier), Philadelphia Flers Elite (USPHL – Premier)

Tyler Hostetter: Erie Otters (OHL), Adirondack Phantoms (AHL), Trenton Titans (ECHL), Wichita Thunder (CHL)

John Hrabovsky: Cedar Rapids Roughriders (USHL), Tri-City Storm (USHL), Air Force Academy (NCAA D-I)

Zach Jensen: Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights (AJHL), West Chester University (ACHA D-I)

Zach Kantner: Drexel University (ACHA D-I)

Jonathan Kashmere: Walpole Express (AJHL), New Jersey Rockets (AJHL), University of Pittsburgh (ACHA D-I)

Ryan King: Alpena Ice Diggers (NAHL), Alexandria Blizzard (NAHL), Robert Morris University (ACHA D-I)

Kenny Kocsan: Laconia Leafs (AJHL), Framingham State University (NCAA D-III), Towson University (ACHA D-I)

Kyle Kohler: Niagra University (ACHA D-I)

Brooks Lewis: Wilkes-Barre/Scran Knights (AJHL), New Jersey Rockets (AJHL / EHL)

Quinn Luckenbill: New Jersey Rockets (AJHL)

Jimmy McNally: Walpole Express (AJHL), Philadelphia Little Flyers (AJHL) Lebanon Valley College (ACHA D-I), Millersville University (ACHA D-II)

Corey Miller: West Virginia University (AHCH D-I), Army (ACHA D-I)

Al Nejmeh: Taft (New England Prep), Bethel Univ. (NCAA D-III)

Colin O’Neil: Walpole Express (AJHL), Neumann University (NCAA D-III)

Conor O’Neil: New Jersey Rockets (AJHL), Amarillo Bulls (NAHL), Wichita Falls Wildcats (NAHL), NJ Hitmen (USPHL – Premier), University of Vermont (NCAA D-I)

Karl Palmer: Westchester University (ACHA D-I)

Zach Sarig: Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (AYHL), Valley Jr. Warriors (AJHL), Plymouth State College (NCAA D-III), Gwinnett Gladiators (ECHL), Atlanta Gladiators (ECHL), Alaska Aces (ECHL)

Steve Scrivener: University of New England (NCAA D-III)

Matt Sherrod: Towson University (ACHA D-II)

Garrett Shultz: Washington Nationals (AJHL)

Jeremy Sims: Rochechester Institute of Technology (ACHA D-I)

Lyndon Smolander: Laconia Leafs (AJHL), Becker College (NCAA D-III)

Christian Tasker: Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (AJHL), Apple Core (EJHL), University of Delaware (ACHA D-I)

Brody Wagner: Florida Eels (EJHL South), Trenton Habs (NSHL), Abitibi Eskimos (NOJHL), Castleton State College (NCAA D-III)

Coty Wilkerson: University of Delaware (ACHA D-I)

Nick Vaughn: Univ. of Maryland-Baltimore County (ACHA D-II)

1996–05

Dennis Almagro: Traverse City Enforcers (CEHL), ERC Haßfurt (Germany Pro), ESV Bayreuth (Germany Pro), EV Pegnitz (Germany Pro), RSC Darmstadt (Germany Pro)

Geoff Brandt: Utica College (NCAA D-III)

Bob Diehl: Hamilton College (NCAA D-III)

J.C. Fink: West Chester University (ACHA D-I)

Nick Foligno: U.S. National Team Development Program (NAHL), Sudbury Wolves (OHL), Ottawa Senators (NHL), Columbus Blue Jackets (NHL)

Jarred Frey: Mahoning Valley Phantom Rockets (Continental Elite Hockey League), SUNY-Fredonia (NCAA-III), Lebanon Valley College (NCAA D-III)

B.J. Heckendorn: Rhode Island Sharks (EJHL), Great Northern Snow Devils (EJHL), Salem State College (NCAA D-III), Winston-Salem Thunderbirds (SPHL), Muskegon Fury (UHL), Missouri River Otters (UHL)

Matt Junkins: U.S. National Team Development Program (NAHL), Kingston Frontenacs (OHL), London Knights (OHL), Lakeland Loggerheads (WHA2)

Josh Leachey: West Chester University (ACHA D-I)

T.J. Mathieson: Chicago Freeze (NAHL), Notre Dame (NCAA D-I)

Brendan McCartin: Sioux City Musketeers (USHL), Miami Univ. of Ohio (NCAA D-I), Bentley College (NCAA D-I), Danbury Trashers (UHL), EHC Klostersee (Germany Pro)

Adam Menhennick: Towson University (ACHA D-I)

Doug Karls: University of Wisconsin (NCAA D-I)

Brett Kehler: Towson State University (ACHA D-I)

Brett Kendig: Kent State (ACHA D-I)

Chris Morgan: Cleveland Jr Barons (NAHL)

Mike Patton: Sioux City Musketeers (USHL), Cedar Rapids RoughRiders (USHL), Princeton University (NCAA D-I)

Ian Repka: Atlantic Select 17

Brian Rice: SUNY-Potsdam (NCAA D-III)

Robert Ross: Syracuse Jr. Crunch (OJHL)

Jason Royce (Arizona State University (ACHA D-I)

Andrew Rummel: Lebanon Valley College (NCAA-III), Varkaus Eagles (Finland Pro Division II), Jersey Rockhoppers (EPHL)

Nick Sabo: Ohio Valley Ice Cats (IIHL), North Carolina State (ACHA D-I)

Chris Snavely: Cedar Rapids RoughRiders (USHL), Michigan State University (NCAA D-I), Wheeling Nailers (ECHL), Charlotte Checkers (ECHL)

Chris Spears: Great Northern Snow Devils (EJHL)

Bo Subr: Guelph Storm (OHL), Jackson Bandits (ECHL), Pensacola Ice Pilots (ECHL)

Dan Sullivan: Omaha Lancers (USHL), Marquette Rangers (NAHL), Texas Tornado (NAHL), University of Maine (NCAA D-I)

Dave Thomas: Colgate University (NCAA D-I), Dijon (France Pro)

Brent Wiest: SUNY-Brockport (NCAA D-III)

Kris Wells: Des Moines Buccaneers (USHL), Green Bay Gamblers (USHL)

Justin Wojtowicz: Indiana University (ACHA D-I)

Brian Yingling: Bismark Bobcats (AWHL/NAHL), Lebanon Valley College (NCAA D-III)