Central Penn Panthers Jr Alumni

CLASS OF 2016–17

Jake Beck: Jersey Shore Wildcats (NA3HL)

Danny Miller: Pittsburgh Vengeance (NA3HL)

Patrick Swain: Pittsburgh Vengeance (NA3HL)

Josh Watterson: Syracuse Stampede (NA3HL)

Austen Zimmerman: Pittsburgh Vengeance (NA3HL)

CLASS OF 2015–16

Blake Hallman: Philly Revolution (EHL)

Kyle Harris: Hartford Jr. Wolfpack (EHL Premier)

Alex Pelletier: Philly Revolution (EHL)

Chad “Chico” Simmerman: Philly Revolution (EHL)

Collin Young: Penn State (ACHA D-I)

Class of 2014–15

Travis Acker: Lebanon Valley College (NCAA-III)

Collin Bradley: Ithaca College (ACHA D-I)

Adam Eby: New Jersey Jr. Titans 18U (NAPHL), Kenai River Brown Bears (NAHL)

Joel Eisenhower: Lebanon Valley College (NCAA-III)

Matt Milne: New Jersey Jr. Titans 18U (NAPHL)

Bryce Witman: Philly Revolution (EHL Premier)

Class of 2013–14

Chris King: Maine Wild (NA3EHL)

Jordan Klimovsky: Casper Coyotes (WSHL)

Richie McCartney: New Jersey Titans (EHL), Philly Revolution (EHL Premier)

Joey Opdenacker: West Chester Univ. (ACHA D-I)

Ryan Schuck: St. Joseph’s Univ. (ACHA D-II)

Greg Zieglar: Univ. of Maryland-Baltimore Cnty (ACHA D-II)

Dean Zerby: Philly Revolution (EHL Premier)

Class of 2012–13

Andrew Amick: Walpole Express (EHL), Boston Jr. Rangers (EHL)

Dominic Brenza: Hartford Jr. Wolfpack (AJHL), Connecticut Jr. Rangers (USPHL Premier)

Michael DeGaetano: Penn State (ACHA D-II)

Voight Demeester: Penn State (ACHA D-II)

Austin Dittenhafer: Hartford Jr. Wolfpack (AJHL), University of Vermont (NCAA D-I)

Logan Hockley: Walpole Express (EHL), East Coast Wizards (EHL)

Jake Leamer: Walpole Express (EHL)

Benoit Niclot: Maine Wild (NSHL), Morzine-Avoriaz-Les Gets (France Pro)

Class of 2011–12

Rudy Carson: Walpole Express (EHL), Boston Jr. Rangers (EHL)

Ben Mariano: Hartford Jr. Wolfpack (AJHL), SUNY-Potsdam (NCAA D-III)

Nick Masteller: Walpole Express (AJHL)

Landon Trutt: Philadelphia Little Flyers (AJHL)

John Wendling: Philadelphia Little Flyers (AJHL)

Class of 2010–11

Phil Crea: Louisiana Ice Gators (SPHL)

Jake Devlin: Laconia Leafs (AJHL)

Brett Gates: New Jersey Rockets (AJHL), Rochester Ice Hawks (MNJHL), Wisconsin Whalers (NA3HL), Dells Ducks (MNJHL), St. John’s University (NCAA D-III)

John Hrabovsky: Cedar Rapids Roughriders (USHL), Tri-City Storm (USHL), Air Force Academy (NCAA D-I)

Nick Horacek: Hartford Jr. Wolfpack (AJHL), Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (AJHL), NJ Hitmen (USPHL – Premier), Philadelphia Flers Elite (USPHL – Premier)

Zach Kantner: Drexel University (ACHA D-I)

Jon Kashmere: Walpole Express (AJHL), New Jersey Rockets (AJHL), Univeristy of Pittsburg (ACHA D-I)

Brooks Lewis: Wilkes-Barre/Scran Knights (AJHL), New Jersey Rockets (AJHL / EHL)

Quinn Luckenbill: New Jersey Rockets (AJHL)

Jimmy McNally: Walpole Express (AJHL), Philadelphia Little Flyers (AJHL) Lebanon Valley College (ACHA D-I), Millersville University (ACHA D-II)

Conor O’Neil: New Jersey Rockets (AJHL), Amarillo Bulls (NAHL), Wichita Falls Wildcats (NAHL), NJ Hitmen (USPHL – Premier), University of Vermont (NCAA D-I)

Brody Wagner: Florida Eels (EJHL South), Trenton Habs (NSHL), Abitibi Eskimos (NOJHL), Castleton State College (NCAA D-III)

Class of 2009–10

Logan Bauman: Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights (AJHL), Milwaukee School of Engineering (NCAA D-III)

Cody Bentzel: New Jersey Rockets (AJHL), Johnstown Tomahawks (NAHL), Hamline University (NCAA D-III)

Brandon Cerzullo: Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights (AJHL)

Nico Delgiorno: Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights (AJHL), Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (AJHL), Alvernia Univ. (ACHA D-III)

Jay Heinle: Walpole Express (AJHL), New Jersey Rockets (AJHL), Connecticut Oilers (EHL), Saint Mary’s University (NCAA D-III)

Phil Heinle: Walpole Express (AJHL), New Jersey Rockets (AJHL), Odessa Jackalopes (NAHL), Saint Mary’s University (NCAA D-III)

Zach Jensen: Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights (AJHL), West Chester University (ACHA D-I)

Al Nejmeh: Taft (New England Prep)

Colin O’Neil: Walpole Express (AJHL), Neumann University (NCAA D-III)

Karl Palmer: Westchester University (ACHA D-I)

Garrett Shultz: Washington Nationals (AJHL)

Class of 2008–09

Eric Bajc: Hartford Wolfpack (AJHL), Buffalo State (NCAA D-III)

Ben Bauer: Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (AJHL), Green Mountain Glades (EJHL), New Mexico Mustangs (NAHL), Philadelphia Little Flyers (AJHL), Curry College (NCAA D-III) Castleton State College (NCAA D-III)

Jake Brightbill: Walpole Express (AJHL), Sacred Heart University (NCAA D-I)

D.J. Dinnison: Walpole Express (AJHL), Portland Jr. Pirates (AJHL), Pittsburgh Jr. Penguins (NA3HL)

Dillan Fox: Whitby Fury (OJHL), Apple Core (EJHL), Walpole Express (AJHL), SUNY Plattsburgh (NCAA D-III) [Committed]

Wes Heinle: Walpole Express (AJHL), New Jersey Rockets (AJHL), Robert Morris University (ACHA D-I)

Kyle Kohler: Niagra University (ACHA D-I)

Steve Scrivener: University of New England (NCAA D-III)

Class of 2007–08

Chris Asroff: Lebanon Valley College (ACHA D-I)

West Bauman Seguin Bruins (OJHL), Milwaukee School of Engineering (NCAA D-III)

Bobby Conner: Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (AJHL), SUNY Brockport (NCAA D-III)

Chris Dinsmore: Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (MJHL), Penn State University (ACHA D-II)

Dan Feyock: Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (AJHL), Suffolk University (NCAA D-III)

Ryan King: Alpena Ice Diggers (NAHL), Alexandria Blizzard (NAHL), Robert Morris University (ACHA D-I)

Christian Tasker: Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (AJHL), Apple Core (EJHL), University of Delaware (ACHA D-I)

Class of 2006–07

Rob Durkee: Stratford Cullitons (WOJHL), Univ. of Maryland-Baltimore Cnty (ACHA D-II))

Chris Glaze: University of Texas – San Antonio (ACHA D-II)

Wes Hawkins: New Jersey Rockets (AJHL), Janesville Jets (NAHL), Stoneybrook University (ACHA D-I)

Kenny Kocsan: Laconia Leafs (AJHL), Framingham State University (NCAA D-III), Towson University (ACHA D-I)

Lyndon Smolander: Laconia Leafs (AJHL), Becker College (NCAA D-III)

Class of 2005–06

Travis Duffey: Walpole Express (AJHL), Laconia Leafs (AJHL)

Zach Sarig: Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (AYHL), Valley Jr. Warriors (AJHL), Plymouth State College (NCAA D-III)

Jeremy Sims: Rochechester Institute of Technology (ACHA D-I)

Class of 2004–05

Dan Sullivan: Omaha Lancers (USHL), Marquette Rangers (NAHL), Texas Tornado (NAHL), University of Maine (NCAA D-I)

Class of 2002–03

Nick Foligno: U.S. National Team Development Program (NAHL), Sudbury Wolves (OHL), Ottawa Senators (NHL), Columbus Blue Jackets (NHL)

Class of 2001–02

Brett Kendig: Kent State (ACHA D-I)

Class of 1998–99

Dave Thomas: Colgate University (NCAA D-I), Dijon (France Pro)

Class of 1998–99

Chris Snavely: Cedar Rapids RoughRiders (USHL), Michigan State University (NCAA D-I), Wheeling Nailers (ECHL), Charlotte Checkers (ECHL)